Entire apartment

Family-friendly 3-room apartment in the middle of hip Pieschen

Photo gallery for Family-friendly 3-room apartment in the middle of hip Pieschen

A bedroom with a bed, bedside lamps, a wooden chair, and a wall with a large black and white mural. - Family-friendly 3-room apartment in the middle of hip Pieschen (Dresden)
A dining area with a table, chairs, and artwork on the wall. - Family-friendly 3-room apartment in the middle of hip Pieschen (Dresden)
A modern living room with a sofa, coffee table, and dining table. There is a large wall mural, a chandelier, and large windows with curtains. - Family-friendly 3-room apartment in the middle of hip Pieschen (Dresden)
A living room with a sofa, coffee table, and a dining area with chairs and a table. - Family-friendly 3-room apartment in the middle of hip Pieschen (Dresden)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a granite countertop, a built-in oven, and a green backsplash. - Family-friendly 3-room apartment in the middle of hip Pieschen (Dresden)
Family-friendly 3-room apartment in the middle of hip Pieschen provides amenities, such as an arcade/games room and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Family-friendly 3-room apartment in the middle of hip Pieschen

  • The chic and family-friendly apartment in an apartment building has a large living room, a double bedroom and a children's room with three single beds. The kitchen is new and fully equipped. The bathroom has a bath with shower function. The apartment is close to Elbnah and quiet in a residential area, yet it is by tram, car or on foot along the Elbe quickly in the city. A bakery and other grocery stores are within walking distance. The apartment is perfect for couples and families even with smaller children. In the backyard there is enough space for children to play ball games, there is also a sandpit there. In 3 minutes you can reach a large and modern playground.

    The city of Dresden has levied an accommodation tax since 2015.
    This is about 7% of the rental price and is also payable by the guest cash on arrival.
    Exempt from the accommodation tax are under certain conditions:
    - not persons of legal age
    - occupational stays
    - Stays for vocational training or further education
    - Disabled persons and, if necessary, their escorts
    Further information about the accommodation tax can be found at www. Dresden. de / accommodation tax on the Internet.

Similar properties

About the area

Located on the waterfront, this apartment is in Pieschen, a neighbourhood in Dresden. Societaetstheater and Movie Nights at the Elbe are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Elbepark Dresden and Hauptstrasse. Travelling with kids? Consider Nordbad Dresden and Royal Cabinet of Mathematical and Physical Instruments. Explore all the area has to offer with hiking/biking trails, cycling and rock climbing. Visit our Dresden travel guide
View more Apartments in Dresden
Map
Dresden, Saxony

What's nearby

  • A historic cathedral with a prominent dome and clock tower, surrounded by traditional European buildings.
    Dresden Elbe Valley
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A modern building with a unique blue facade and a boat docked nearby.
    Elbe
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Alter Schlachthof
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Museum of Ethnology Dresden
    3 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Louis Street
    3 min drive - 2.4 km

Getting around

  • Burgerstrasse Station
    3 min walk
  • Dresden-Friedrichstadt Station
    6 min drive
  • Dresden (DRS)
    15 min drive

Restaurants

  • Planet Bistro
    10 min walk
  • Citybeach
    12 min walk
  • Kombinat Für Fleischkuchen
    11 min walk
  • Burger King
    9 min walk
  • Ball- & Brauhaus Watzke
    8 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Family-friendly 3-room apartment in the middle of hip Pieschen pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Family-friendly 3-room apartment in the middle of hip Pieschen?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Family-friendly 3-room apartment in the middle of hip Pieschen?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Family-friendly 3-room apartment in the middle of hip Pieschen?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Family-friendly 3-room apartment in the middle of hip Pieschen located?

This family-friendly Dresden apartment building is located on the waterfront, within a 15-minute walk of Dresden Elbe Valley and Alter Schlachthof. Nordbad Dresden and Elbepark Dresden are also within 2 miles (3 km). Burgerstrasse Station and Oschatzer Strasse Station are within a 5-minute walk.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Family-friendly 3-room apartment in the middle of hip Pieschen Reviews

10

Exceptional

9.8

Cleanliness

9.8

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 36 out of 38 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 38 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 38 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 38 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 38 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Just a weekend...but good

All good
Stayed 5 nights in May 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Sehr angenehmer Kontakt von Anfang bis Ende und eine tolle Wohnung in super Lage!
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Sehr schöne Wohnung!Haben uns alle sehr wohl gefühlt!
Stayed 4 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Alles prima! Wohnung super und gut gelegen sodass man gut mit Straba und SBahn nach Dresden und in die Umgebung kann. Sehr nette Gastgeberin. Gerne wieder!
Stayed 8 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Gute Lage, mit der S-Bahn in 10 min. in der Stadtmitte.Bäckerei und LIDL sind direkt um die Ecke.Großes Apartment mit großem Kinderzimmer. Alles gut.
Stayed 8 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Schöne Wohnung um ein paar Tage in Dresden zu verbringen

Unkomplizierter Kontakt. Wohnung hat alles was man braucht und mehr. Geräumig und liebevoll eingerichtet. Gute Lage und Verkehrsanbindung.
Stayed 4 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Perfekte Lage in sehr netter Nachbarschaft

Für Menschen, die gerne das wunderschöne Dresden mit dem ÖPNV erkunden ist die Lage absolut perfekt! Die nette Nachbarschaft macht gute Laune und für Kinder ist die Wohnung bestimmt ein Paradues. Alle angenehm-,Danke!
Stayed 7 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Wunderschönes Wochenende 👍

Unsere Männer waren zum Konzert bei ACDC und wir Frauen waren in der wunderschönen Stadt Dresden. Die Wohnung war soooo schön und super gepflegt und geschmackvoll eingerichtet, es war ein sehr schönes Wochenende für uns alle!!!! Vielen Dank an die Gastgeber 😍👍
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Kurzurlaub in Dresden

Wir haben den Aufenthalt in Dresden in vollen Zügen genießen können. Die Unterkunft ist liebevoll eingerichtet und es hat uns an nichts gefehlt. Ganz im Gegenteil, uns fiel der Abschied von Dresden ganz schön schwer. Die Vermieterin ist total freundlichen und hatte immer ein offenes Ohr für unsere Fragen . Fazit: Die Ferienwohnung ist 100% zu empfehlen und wir kommen gerne wieder !!!
Stayed 4 nights in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Wochenendtripp

Wir waren sehr begeistert von der Wohnung und auch von der Lage. Wir haben uns sehr wohlgefühlt und können dieses Domizil wärmstens weiterempfehlen. Vielen Dank an die Gastgeberin.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Zufriedenheit

Wir haben unseren Aufenthalt genossen, die Wohnung ist ruhig gelegen und die Innenstadt ist mit öffentlichen Verkehrsmitteln und zu Fuß gut zu erreichen. Die Wohnung ist ausreichend ausgestattet, wir haben uns während unseres Aufenthaltes wohl gefühlt.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Toller Aufenthalt

Wir haben uns sehr wohl gefühlt. Es ist alles vorhanden was man braucht. Gute Lage & die Verkehrsanbindungen sind auch super. Wir kommen gerne wieder!
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Städte Trip

Best place
Stayed 7 nights in Sep 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Bestens zufrieden

Eine sehr schöne Wohnung, die bestens ausgestattet ist. Auch die Lage ist sehr gut.
Stayed 8 nights in Jul 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Perfekt für einen Dresdner Citytrip

Alles war genau so wie beschrieben. Die Ausstattung der Wohnung ist hervorragend, es ist wirklich alles da, was man in einer Ferienwohnung benötigt und darüber hinaus. Mit den Rädern waren wir in 10 Minuten in der Stadt und direkt an der Elbe gibt es einen Beachclub, in dem man laue Sommerabende verbringen kann.
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Schöne Zeit

Gemütlich und die Wohnung war trotz Hitze kühl. Gut gelegen für öffentlichen Verkehrsmittel, Einkaufen und auswärts Essen. Besitzerinn sehr freundlich und hat auch gute Tips gegeben. Flexibel mit Abfahrt Zeit.
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

traumhafte Wohnung in toller Lage

schon beim ersten Schritt in die Wohnung denkt man "wow", großzügige zimmer, toll eingerichtet, tolle bilder überall, es fehlte an nichts. die Lage hervorragend. eine Wohnung zum wiederkommen und zu Hause fühlen.
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Liebevoll künstlerisch eingerichtete 3 zimmerwohnung mit charme in einen Altbau

Für einen urlaub mit Großeltern eltern und bis zu 2 Kinder mehr als perfekt! Ruhige lage in einen schönen kiez! Bäcker und Lidl sowie ein späti ohne probleme zu fuss zu erreichen! 5 sterne super plus!
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Tolle Wohnung mit super Ausstattung

Wir haben uns als 4-köpfige Familie über Silvester in diese tolle Wohnung einquartiert. Wir haben uns sofort wohl gefühlt, die komplette Ausstattung und die gute Lage genossen. Alles für den täglichen Bedarf gibt es fußläufig in der nahen Umgebung, die Strassenbahnhaltestelle ist direkt um die Ecke. Eine sehr empfehlenswerte Wohnung und vielen Dank an Bianca für die freundliche Vermietung!
Stayed 5 nights in Dec 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Super 👍

Super
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Super für Städtetrip

Gute Lage für einen Städtetrip. Innenstadt mit Straßenbahn gut erreichbar. Alles für den täglichen Bedarf in der näheren Umgebung. In der Wohnung hätten wir uns lediglich etwas mehr Stauraum gewünscht, ansonsten alles super.
Stayed 5 nights in Oct 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Schöne Fewo mit guter Anbindung

Schöne Ferienwohnung im netten Viertel Pieschen. Mit der Tram ist man kostengünstig und schnell in Dresden unterwegs.
Stayed 7 nights in Oct 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Toller Urlaub, tolle Wohnung

Schöne Familien freundliche Wohnung mit einem tollen Kinderzimmer, gut ausgestattet. Uns hat es an nichts gefehlt, wir kommen bestimmt mal wieder.
Stayed 6 nights in Jul 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Gerne wieder

Gerne wieder, alles war super, wunderschöne Wohnung und eine liebe Gastgeberin
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Tolle Wohnung...

...in der es an nichts fehlte. Es war auch angenehm kühl (Altbau) trotz Hitze. Zur Bahn sind es auch nur wenige Meter zu Fuß. Tipp-Topp!!!
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2022