Entire apartment

Luxury apartment with a view of the sea in the Bay of Kotor

Photo gallery for Luxury apartment with a view of the sea in the Bay of Kotor

A balcony with two chairs and a small table, overlooking a body of water and distant mountains. - Luxury apartment with a view of the sea in the Bay of Kotor   (Đenovići)
A modern living room with a sofa, a dining table with fruit, a TV, and a view of the sea through a glass door. - Luxury apartment with a view of the sea in the Bay of Kotor   (Đenovići)
A balcony with a clear view of a coastal town and a hill in the distance. - Luxury apartment with a view of the sea in the Bay of Kotor   (Đenovići)
A modern kitchen with a coffee maker, kettle, and a dining table with a fruit bowl. - Luxury apartment with a view of the sea in the Bay of Kotor   (Đenovići)
A modern kitchen with a dining area, a sofa, and a small seating area. - Luxury apartment with a view of the sea in the Bay of Kotor   (Đenovići)
Luxury apartment with a view of the sea in the Bay of Kotor provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 470 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Luxury apartment with a view of the sea in the Bay of Kotor

  • This modern apartment, spanning approximately 73 square metres, features two fully equipped kitchens, two bedrooms, a cosy living-dining area, and two bathrooms. From the balcony, you’ll enjoy a beautiful view of the sea, stretching from the harbours of Portonovi and Denovici all the way to the Croatian border. You can reach the apartment via the staircase or conveniently by lift. The beach is about 400 metres from the penthouse and a 5-minute walk away. Here, a 15-kilometer-long beach promenade stretches all the way to Igala. You can let your gaze wander across the Bay of Kotor, past Tivat, all the way to the Croatian border. Nearby cafés and bars invite you to linger. Vivat Airport is about 25 km away, and Dubrovnik Airport is about 50 km away. We’d be happy to assist you in arranging transport to and from the airport or in renting a car for the duration of your stay. Just let us know.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Hob
  • Oven

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Towels provided

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Property does not allow children
  • Unit size: 754 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

This property does not allow children

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Denovici is home to this apartment. Kotor Old Town Walls and Kanli Kula Fortress are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Porto Montenegro and Portonovi Marina. Cultural Center 'Nikola Đurković' and Maritime Museum of Montenegro are also worth visiting. Visit our Denovici travel guide
View more Apartments in Denovici
Map
Đenovići

What's nearby

  • A coastal town with a historic fort, a beach, and a mountain backdrop.
    Kotor Bay
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Portonovi Marina
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • beach near Portonovi Marina
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • beach near Central Park
    17 min walk - 1.4 km
  • beach near Kumbor
    5 min drive - 2.6 km

Getting around

  • Tivat (TIV)
    37 min drive

Restaurants

  • M22 Lounge Bar
    7 min drive
  • Baia bianca
    5 min drive
  • Giradino
    7 min drive
  • Volga-Volga
    4 min drive
  • Baguetteria
    8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Luxury apartment with a view of the sea in the Bay of Kotor pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Luxury apartment with a view of the sea in the Bay of Kotor ?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Luxury apartment with a view of the sea in the Bay of Kotor ?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Luxury apartment with a view of the sea in the Bay of Kotor ?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Luxury apartment with a view of the sea in the Bay of Kotor located?

Situated in Denovici, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Portonovi Marina and Kotor Bay. Gomila is 2.7 mi (4.4 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.