Entire condo

Cozy condo in welcoming Davao City with fitness room, AC

Photo gallery for Cozy condo in welcoming Davao City with fitness room, AC

A modern kitchen with built-in appliances, a dining area with a table and chairs, and a flat-screen TV mounted on the wall. - Cozy condo in welcoming Davao City with fitness room, AC (Davao City)
A hotel room with a bed, a desk, a chair, a clock, and a door leading to another room. - Cozy condo in welcoming Davao City with fitness room, AC (Davao City)
A high-rise building with a swimming pool at the base, surrounded by other buildings and a clear sky. - Cozy condo in welcoming Davao City with fitness room, AC (Davao City)
A modern reception area with a flat-screen TV displaying 'Gladiator II', a phone, and a small plant. - Cozy condo in welcoming Davao City with fitness room, AC (Davao City)
A modern kitchen with a central island, white cabinets, a built-in microwave, and a refrigerator. - Cozy condo in welcoming Davao City with fitness room, AC (Davao City)
Cozy condo in welcoming Davao City with fitness room, AC provides amenities, such as laundry facilities and a gym. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

2.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym

Add dates for prices

About this property

Cozy condo in welcoming Davao City with fitness room, AC

  • Escape to this condo in picturesque Davao City. Guests can enjoy the nice heating, fitness room, and AC amenities provided. With one bathroom available, this terrific property is perfect for a relaxing getaway. Enjoy all that Davao City has to offer when you stay at our place.

Similar properties

About the area

Poblacion District, a neighbourhood in Davao, is home to this condo. Monument of Peace and Unity and General Moncado White House are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Davao Golf and Country Club and Outland Adventure. D' Bone Collector Museum and LCB Performing Arts Studio are also worth visiting. Visit our Davao travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Davao
Map
Davao City, Davao Region

What's nearby

  • A cityscape with a river, buildings, and a sunset.
    Ateneo de Davao University
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A tablet displaying a coffee shop menu, a plate with a pastry, a coffee cup, and a napkin with a logo.
    Gaisano Mall
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • People's Park
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Davao City Hall
    8 min walk - 0.8 km
  • San Pedro Cathedral
    8 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Davao (DVO-Francisco Bangoy Intl.)
    27 min drive

Restaurants

  • Kokoro
    2 min walk
  • Marco Polo Eagle Bar
    3 min walk
  • Roxas Red Chairs
    4 min walk
  • Glamour Crab Buffet
    5 min walk
  • The Royal Mandaya Hotel
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Cozy condo in welcoming Davao City with fitness room, AC pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Cozy condo in welcoming Davao City with fitness room, AC?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cozy condo in welcoming Davao City with fitness room, AC?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Cozy condo in welcoming Davao City with fitness room, AC located?

Located in Poblacion District, this condo building is within a 5-minute walk of Aldevinco Shopping Center, Roxas Night Market and Ateneo de Davao University. People's Park and Monument of Peace and Unity are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Cozy condo in welcoming Davao City with fitness room, AC Reviews

2.0

4.0

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Bathroom has plenty of roaches, tv remotes not working, no tissue paper, no soaps. Host doesn’t reply when we need help with our booking.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026