Entire apartment

Penthouse Elementos Cozumel Torre Fuego

Photo gallery for Penthouse Elementos Cozumel Torre Fuego

A modern outdoor pool area with a clear blue pool, a potted plant, and a white wall. - Penthouse Elementos Cozumel Torre Fuego (Cozumel)
Property grounds - Penthouse Elementos Cozumel Torre Fuego (Cozumel)
Room - Penthouse Elementos Cozumel Torre Fuego (Cozumel)
Private kitchen - Penthouse Elementos Cozumel Torre Fuego (Cozumel)
Dining - Penthouse Elementos Cozumel Torre Fuego (Cozumel)
Penthouse Elementos Cozumel Torre Fuego provides amenities, such as laundry facilities and a gym. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

2.0 out of 10

Entire apartment

3 bedrooms2 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym

Add dates for prices

About this property

Penthouse Elementos Cozumel Torre Fuego

  • Apartment near Cozumel Maritime Terminal
  • Penthouse Elementos Cozumel Torre Fuego provides amenities, such as laundry facilities and a gym. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Penthouse Elementos Cozumel Torre Fuego have comforts, such as air conditioning, as well as
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
  • 2 bathrooms with showers and hairdryers

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • One pet total

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Designated smoking areas

Things to do

  • Gym

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property but there are gas appliances; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
1 total pets

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property, but there are gas appliances; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Cozumel is home to this apartment. Cozumel Maritime Terminal and Playa del Carmen Maritime Terminal are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Mr. Sancho's Beach Club and Playa Mia Grand Beach and Water Park. Isla Cozumel Biosphere Reserve and Villa Maya are also worth visiting. Visit our Cozumel travel guide
View more Apartments in Cozumel
Map
Cozumel, QROO

What's nearby

  • A beach with thatched umbrellas and lounge chairs.
    Playa San Juan
    5 min drive - 1.8 km
  • A coastal landscape with rocky outcrops, a sandy beach, and the ocean.
    Isla Cozumel Biosphere Reserve
    17 min drive - 5.6 km
  • A beach with clear turquoise water, a hammock, a thatched-roof hut, and a wooden pier.
    Paradise Beach
    43 min drive - 26.1 km
  • A wooden swing set on a sandy beach with a clear blue ocean and a boat in the water.
    San Francisco Beach
    48 min drive - 30.7 km
  • Mr. Sancho's Beach Club
    43 min drive - 27.5 km

Getting around

  • Cozumel, Quintana Roo (CZM-Cozumel Intl.)
    17 min drive

Restaurants

  • Palmeras
    9 min drive
  • Guido's
    8 min drive
  • Fat Tuesday
    9 min drive
  • Aqui + Ahora Café
    9 min drive
  • Starbucks
    9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Penthouse Elementos Cozumel Torre Fuego pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 1 total).

What time is check-in at Penthouse Elementos Cozumel Torre Fuego?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Penthouse Elementos Cozumel Torre Fuego?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Penthouse Elementos Cozumel Torre Fuego located?

Situated in Cozumel, this apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Isla Cozumel Biosphere Reserve and Playa San Juan. Villa Maya is 3.1 mi (5 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Penthouse Elementos Cozumel Torre Fuego Reviews