Entire apartment

Apartment 'La Atalaya' with Sea Views, Terrace and Wi-Fi

Photo gallery for Apartment 'La Atalaya' with Sea Views, Terrace and Wi-Fi

A patio with a table set for dining, surrounded by chairs, and a decorative fountain. - Apartment 'La Atalaya' with Sea Views, Terrace and Wi-Fi (Conil de la Frontera)
A paved walkway lined with trees and benches, leading to a beach with the sea in the background. - Apartment 'La Atalaya' with Sea Views, Terrace and Wi-Fi (Conil de la Frontera)
A two-story building with a balcony, a gated entrance, and a clear view of the street. - Apartment 'La Atalaya' with Sea Views, Terrace and Wi-Fi (Conil de la Frontera)
A hallway with a tiled floor, white walls, and a wooden bookshelf. - Apartment 'La Atalaya' with Sea Views, Terrace and Wi-Fi (Conil de la Frontera)
A living room with a wooden table, two beige sofas, a flat-screen TV, and a sliding glass door leading to an outdoor area. - Apartment 'La Atalaya' with Sea Views, Terrace and Wi-Fi (Conil de la Frontera)
Apartment 'La Atalaya' with Sea Views, Terrace and Wi-Fi provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment 'La Atalaya' with Sea Views, Terrace and Wi-Fi

  • The holiday apartment La Atalaya is located in Conil de la Frontera and offers sea views. The 65 m² property consists of a living room, a kitchen, two bedrooms and a bathroom, comfortably accommodating 4 people. Additional amenities include Wi-Fi, a washing machine and a television. The apartment also features a private open terrace where you can relax in the evening. A parking space is available on the premises. This property is ideal for families, as it offers safe spaces for children and a welcoming atmosphere to enjoy together, perfect for creating memories in a peaceful and family-friendly setting. This property does not have air conditioning. Pets, parties and loud gatherings are strictly prohibited. Please note that during your stay, government regulations on water usage may apply, which could affect the pool, garden irrigation or limit the use of tap water. The deposit will be refunded after the accommodation has been checked and cleaned by the staff, within 1 to 3 days.

Similar properties

About the area

Conil de la Frontera City Center, a neighbourhood in Conil de la Frontera, is home to this apartment. Torre de Guzmán and Meca Tower are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Trafalgar Surf and NMAC Foundation. Visit our Conil de la Frontera travel guide
View more Apartments in Conil de la Frontera
Map
Conil de la Frontera

What's nearby

  • A beach with a sandy shore, grassy dunes, and a clear sky.
    Playa de La Fontanilla
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A coastal landscape with a prominent tree in the foreground and a beach in the background.
    Playa de los Bateles
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A coastal walkway leading to a beach with clear turquoise waters and a rocky cliff.
    Fuente del Gallo Beach
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Parque de La Atalaya
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Torre de Guzmán
    11 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • San Fernando-Centro Station
    25 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chiringuito Oasis "Juan Jose
    9 min walk
  • Restaurante La Fontanilla
    8 min walk
  • Restaurante Los Corales
    10 min walk
  • Alzocaire Terraza
    9 min walk
  • Bar El Portillo
    12 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment 'La Atalaya' with Sea Views, Terrace and Wi-Fi pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Apartment 'La Atalaya' with Sea Views, Terrace and Wi-Fi?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Apartment 'La Atalaya' with Sea Views, Terrace and Wi-Fi?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment 'La Atalaya' with Sea Views, Terrace and Wi-Fi?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Apartment 'La Atalaya' with Sea Views, Terrace and Wi-Fi located?

Located in Conil de la Frontera City Center, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Parque de La Atalaya and Mirador de El Jabiguero. Playa de La Fontanilla and Golfo de Cádiz are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Apartment 'La Atalaya' with Sea Views, Terrace and Wi-Fi Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

10

Cleanliness

9.0

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Estancia perfecta

Pros: La casa está muy bien distribuida y cuidada y tiene de todo para que se esté totalmente a gusto... Y tiene una terraza maravillosa! Mejor que en fotos. La comunicación con la persona que nos entregó las llaves fue muy buena. Merece mucho la pena venir aquí. Cons: Uno de los colchones individuales era un poco blando, el otro estaba perfecto. Cuestión de gustos.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Super Lage am Meer, ruhig, grossartiger Blick auf Park und See

Pros: Die Terrasse ist wirklich traumhaft, man hat einen tollen Blick in den Park und auf den Atlantik. Die Wohnung ist großzügig und gemütlich eingerichtet. Sie liegt sehr ruhig aber man ist trotzdem innerhalb von 10 Gehminuten in der Altstadt Conils. Die nächstgelegenen Cafes und Restaurants sind bereits in ein bis zwei Minuten erreichbar. Zum Strand braucht man nur 6 Minuten. Die Wohnung ist komplett ausgestattet und auf Nachfragen oder Wünsche reagiert der Gastgeber sehr schnell. Es gibt viel Stauraum im Kleiderschrank. Cons: Die Gastherme ist gewöhnungsbedürftig, man erschrickt, wenn sie anspringt.
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Stayed 13 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, location, listing accuracy

.

Stayed 8 nights in Sep 2024