Entire apartment

Downtown Columbus~Stunning Upscale 1 bd Suite

Photo gallery for Downtown Columbus~Stunning Upscale 1 bd Suite

1 bedroom, desk, iron/ironing board, free WiFi - Downtown Columbus~Stunning Upscale 1 bd Suite (Columbus)
Exterior - Downtown Columbus~Stunning Upscale 1 bd Suite (Columbus)
1 bedroom, desk, iron/ironing board, free WiFi - Downtown Columbus~Stunning Upscale 1 bd Suite (Columbus)
Hair dryer, towels - Downtown Columbus~Stunning Upscale 1 bd Suite (Columbus)
Smart TV - Downtown Columbus~Stunning Upscale 1 bd Suite (Columbus)
In Columbus, this cozy apartment invites relaxation with its queen bed and 2 bathrooms. Enjoy convenient amenities like WiFi and a washing machine after exploring the city.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bedroom2 bathrooms93 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Downtown Columbus~Stunning Upscale 1 bd Suite

  • ***** Most reviewed SUPERHOST in Columbus *****

    Bright and beautifully designed, this spacious 1-bedroom suite boasts stunning natural light and captivating city views. Perfect for business or leisure travelers, enjoy an executive, upscale atmosphere that feels like home. Just steps from downtown Columbus, this suite offers the best in style and convenience.

    This upscale, spacious unit, is truly one-of-a-kind and is in the heart of downtown. This newly renovated 1890`s historic building boasts being one of the oldest structures in town.

    Conveniently within walking distance to many restaurants, shops, and downtown architecture. You will find the best bar and grill in town right across the street for those nights you don`t want to cook. Just a short walk to The Commons, Mill Race Park, & More!

    Guests will have private access to the entire suite.

    Please message through Airbnb or text directly for any assistance outside the information provided.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Car not required
  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Kitchen island
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1.5 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Housekeeping on request
  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In the city centre
  • Near a hospital

Things to do

  • Golf
  • Basketball nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Ice skating nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Unit size: 1,001 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

A car is not required for transport to and from this property

About the area

Located in Columbus, this apartment is in the city centre. Kidscommons Children's Museum and Otter Creek Golf Course are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Touch the Earth Natural Area and Tangeman Woods. Ready for a night out? Consider Crump Theater and Columbus Indiana Philharmonic. Explore all the area has to offer with hiking, mountain biking and cycling. Visit our Columbus travel guide
View more Apartments in Columbus
Map
Columbus, IN

What's nearby

  • A cityscape with a roundabout, buildings, and a green park.
    The Commons
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Kidscommons Children's Museum
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Zaharakos Ice Cream Parlor and Museum
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Columbus Visitors Center
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Mill Race Park
    6 min walk - 0.6 km

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    4 min walk
  • Circle K
    4 min drive
  • Dairy Queen
    3 min walk
  • Starbucks
    20 min walk
  • ZwanzigZ Pizza
    10 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Downtown Columbus~Stunning Upscale 1 bd Suite pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Downtown Columbus~Stunning Upscale 1 bd Suite?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Downtown Columbus~Stunning Upscale 1 bd Suite?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Downtown Columbus~Stunning Upscale 1 bd Suite?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Downtown Columbus~Stunning Upscale 1 bd Suite located?

Located in the heart of Columbus, this apartment building is steps away from Columbus Indiana Philharmonic, Columbus Visitors Center and Zaharakos Ice Cream Parlor and Museum. First Christian Church and The Commons are just steps away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Downtown Columbus~Stunning Upscale 1 bd Suite Reviews

Reviews

Exceptional

All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travellers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.
More informationOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 7 out of 9 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 9 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 9 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 9 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 9 reviews

9.6

Cleanliness

9.8

Location

10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

8/10 Good

Jan P.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

4th street

This is a beautiful apartment with a lot of space! The VRBO owner was responsive and helpful on a couple of things! The only issue was road noice being downtown.
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jennifer F.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The host was welcoming and very responsive. The home had all the essentials and was comfortable and inviting!
Stayed 5 nights in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

bryony

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
A beautiful property and a great location. Highly recommended!
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

juan a.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Downtown cozy and spacious studio

Enjoy every moment while at my stay at this beautiful place.
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

steven

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Plenty of local shops nearby. All services we required were in the immediate vicinity.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Vickie B.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
First time using. VRBO. Very accommodating and the suite was awesome Great experience.
Stayed 8 nights in Aug 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Timothy S.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
I really enjoyed my stay. I was in town for work and the location was perfect. The condo feels like home. It is well decorated and has everything you need. The bed is very comfortable and the washer and dryer is a great plus. It’s a very quiet neighborhood and you can’t really hear anything from the other units in the building. The host was very communicative and everything was very clear for check in and check out. I will make this my go to place when I travel to Columbus for work.
Stayed 7 nights in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

David B.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Downtown Columbus Indiana apartment

Excellent from start to finish. Extremely helpful host—especially when the tornado sirens went off!!
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2025