Entire home

Coram Hideaway on 2 acres, exactly 6.5miles, 8 mins to Glacier Park Entrance!

Photo gallery for Coram Hideaway on 2 acres, exactly 6.5miles, 8 mins to Glacier Park Entrance!

A house with a porch, a picnic table, and a stack of firewood. - Coram Hideaway on 2 acres, exactly 6.5miles, 8 mins to Glacier Park Entrance! (Coram)
A kitchen counter with a bottle of wine, two glasses, and a potted plant. - Coram Hideaway on 2 acres, exactly 6.5miles, 8 mins to Glacier Park Entrance! (Coram)
A spacious living room with a large TV, wooden flooring, and a view of trees through the windows. - Coram Hideaway on 2 acres, exactly 6.5miles, 8 mins to Glacier Park Entrance! (Coram)
A living room with a large window, a black leather sofa, a wooden coffee table, and a television. - Coram Hideaway on 2 acres, exactly 6.5miles, 8 mins to Glacier Park Entrance! (Coram)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a granite countertop, and a dining area with chairs and a table. - Coram Hideaway on 2 acres, exactly 6.5miles, 8 mins to Glacier Park Entrance! (Coram)
At Coram Hideaway on 2 acres, exactly 6.5miles, 8 mins to Glacier Park Entrance!, you can look forward to an adjacent golf course, a garden and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Coram Hideaway on 2 acres, exactly 6.5miles, 8 mins to Glacier Park Entrance!

  • My Hideaway Home can accommodate up to 5 comfortably. 1250 sq ft of space. Hidden in peaceful setting on a hill, in the woods, away from busy Coram, 2 mins drive to restaurants, supermarket, entertainment, yet only 6.6 miles to Entrance of West Glacier Park. Interior Home is like new, modern, very comfortable 2/2 ranch home. After a long day at Glacier Park, a glass of wine to chill and watch sunset on covered deck. Outdoor Grill for dinner. Big fir picnic table, sits up 8, or Sit by fireplace, enjoy family time.

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Columbia Falls, this holiday home is in a rural area and near the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Glacier National Park and Apgar Visitor Center. House of Mystery and Montana Vortex and Willow's HuckleberryLand are also worth visiting. Jet skiing and kayaking offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with mountain biking and cycling nearby. Visit our Columbia Falls travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Columbia Falls
Map
Coram, MT

What's nearby

  • A lake with mountains in the background and trees along the shore.
    Flathead River
    4 min drive - 0.6 km
  • A water park with multiple water slides in various colors.
    Big Sky Waterpark
    8 min drive - 5.6 km
  • House of Mystery and Montana Vortex
    4 min drive - 1.2 km
  • Glacier Ziplines
    4 min drive - 1.2 km
  • Willow's HuckleberryLand
    9 min drive - 5.3 km

Restaurants

  • Meadow Lake Bar & Grille
  • Blue Moon Nite Club
  • Dairy Queen
  • Cowgirl Coffee
  • Starbucks

Frequently asked questions

Is Coram Hideaway on 2 acres, exactly 6.5miles, 8 mins to Glacier Park Entrance! pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking at Coram Hideaway on 2 acres, exactly 6.5miles, 8 mins to Glacier Park Entrance!?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Coram Hideaway on 2 acres, exactly 6.5miles, 8 mins to Glacier Park Entrance!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Coram Hideaway on 2 acres, exactly 6.5miles, 8 mins to Glacier Park Entrance!?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Coram Hideaway on 2 acres, exactly 6.5miles, 8 mins to Glacier Park Entrance! located?

Situated near the beach in Columbia Falls, this golf holiday home is close to Glacier Ziplines, House of Mystery and Montana Vortex and Willow's HuckleberryLand. Local attractions also include Big Sky Waterpark.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Coram Hideaway on 2 acres, exactly 6.5miles, 8 mins to Glacier Park Entrance! Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

9.8

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 8 out of 8 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 8 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 8 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 8 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 8 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The host was very responsive and friendly. The property is in a good location outside of the West Entrance and not too far from other nearby towns such as Whitefish with more good restaurant options.
Stayed 5 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
This was a very clean home with extras, The host was very welcoming, sweet host with great information of surrounding area.Just can't say enough good things.Very relaxing. I would highly recommend
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The host was very responsive and gave excellent recommendations for things to do and restaurants to go to in the area. She knows the area very well. The house was conveniently located near the west entrance of glacier national park. It made everything and activities very accessible. Town is also close enough to whitefish Lake and flathead Lake to make those extra excursions for your vacation. Both are very beautiful. Glacier national Park was amazing and very memorable.The house was clean and comfortable. We truly enjoyed our trip and the host helped to make it even better. Thank you.
Stayed 8 nights in Jul 2026