Casa de Esteros
Property class: 2
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Casa de Esteros





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area
Colonia Carlos Pellegrini is home to Casa de Esteros. Local points of interest include Col. C. Pelegrini Square and Carlos Pellegrini Marina. Visit our Colonia Carlos Pellegrini travel guide
View more Guest houses in Colonia Carlos Pellegrini
Ruta Provincial 40 S/N entre Curupí y Ñangapir, Colonia Carlos Pellegrini, Corrientes Province
What's nearby
- Col. C. Pelegrini Square13 min walk - 1.1 km
- Carlos Pellegrini Marina7 min drive - 2.2 km
Restaurants
- Don Marcos4 min drive
- Bar Comedor Destino Iberá15 min walk
- Cafe de los Pájaros11 min walk
- Ñandé Retá17 min walk
- Yacarú Porá13 min walk
About this property
Casa de Esteros
- Property highlights
- Casa de Esteros provides amenities, such as free breakfast and a garden. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
Similar properties

Amérian Hotel Casino Gala
Resistencia
Amérian Hotel Casino Gala
Resistencia
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 206 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
206 reviews
The price is AU$97
AU$97
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Howard Johnson Plaza La Ribera
Resistencia
Howard Johnson Plaza La Ribera
Resistencia
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Parking included
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 173 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
173 reviews
The price is AU$98
AU$98
21 Nov - 22 Nov

Donsuites Apart Hotel
Corrientes
Donsuites Apart Hotel
Corrientes
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Kitchen
- Free Wi-Fi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 111 reviews
8.6
Excellent
111 reviews
The price is AU$98
AU$98
26 Oct - 27 Oct

La Alondra Casa De Huéspedes
Corrientes
La Alondra Casa De Huéspedes
Corrientes
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 81 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
81 reviews
The price is AU$125
AU$125
15 Nov - 16 Nov

ALWA Suites
Resistencia
ALWA Suites
Resistencia
- Breakfast included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Laundry room
- Housekeeping
6.4 out of 10, 35 reviews
6.4
35 reviews
The price is AU$50
AU$50
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Turismo Hotel Casino
Corrientes
Turismo Hotel Casino
Corrientes
- Pool
- Spa
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 11 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
11 reviews
The price is AU$132
AU$132
15 Nov - 16 Nov

Marriott Corrientes Hotel
Corrientes
Marriott Corrientes Hotel
Corrientes
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Gym
- Housekeeping
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 51 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
51 reviews
The price is AU$216
AU$216
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Nandereta Lodge
Colonia Carlos Pellegrini
Nandereta Lodge
Colonia Carlos Pellegrini
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi

hotel san lorenzo design
Corrientes
hotel san lorenzo design
Corrientes
- Breakfast included
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Laundry room
5.4 out of 10, 6 reviews
5.4
6 reviews
The price is AU$54
AU$54
27 Oct - 28 Oct

Posada de la Laguna-lodge
Colonia Carlos Pellegrini
Posada de la Laguna-lodge
Colonia Carlos Pellegrini
- Pool
- Parking included
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
10
Exceptional
3 reviews
The price is AU$497
AU$497
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Frequently asked questions
Is Casa de Esteros pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
What time is check-in at Casa de Esteros?
Check-in begins at noon.
What time is check-out at Casa de Esteros?
Checkout is at 10 AM.
Where is Casa de Esteros located?
Situated in Colonia Carlos Pellegrini, this guesthouse is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from Col. C. Pelegrini Square and 1.5 mi (2.5 km) from Carlos Pellegrini Marina.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.