Entire apartment

Apartment 'Gutshof Lesch - Ferienwohnung 2' with Private Garden and Wi-Fi

Photo gallery for Apartment 'Gutshof Lesch - Ferienwohnung 2' with Private Garden and Wi-Fi

A house with a pond, stone wall, and lush greenery. - Apartment 'Gutshof Lesch - Ferienwohnung 2' with Private Garden and Wi-Fi (Chemnitz)
A narrow hallway with wooden beams and a sloped ceiling, leading to a bedroom with a bed and pillows. - Apartment 'Gutshof Lesch - Ferienwohnung 2' with Private Garden and Wi-Fi (Chemnitz)
A cozy attic room with a wooden ceiling, a dining table with chairs, a sofa, and a window with curtains. - Apartment 'Gutshof Lesch - Ferienwohnung 2' with Private Garden and Wi-Fi (Chemnitz)
A cozy living room with wooden beams, a sofa, a table, and a television. - Apartment 'Gutshof Lesch - Ferienwohnung 2' with Private Garden and Wi-Fi (Chemnitz)
A loft-style room with a wooden ceiling, a sofa, a chair, a television, and a bookshelf. - Apartment 'Gutshof Lesch - Ferienwohnung 2' with Private Garden and Wi-Fi (Chemnitz)
Apartment 'Gutshof Lesch - Ferienwohnung 2' with Private Garden and Wi-Fi provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue
The current price is AU$312
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment 'Gutshof Lesch - Ferienwohnung 2' with Private Garden and Wi-Fi

  • Vacation apartments on the Lesch estate



    Whether you just want to enjoy a short weekend break or a longer vacation - we offer the ideal conditions for an escape from everyday life.



    You can simply relax or use our estate on the outskirts of Chemnitz as a starting point for many excursion destinations. With our location at the foot of the Ore Mountains in the middle of the Free State of Saxony, the excursion possibilities in all directions are almost limitless, which our many guests also consider ideal. Whether summer, fall, winter or spring - you will definitely find something suitable for your leisure activities during your vacation, whatever the weather.



    Whether young or old, big or small - in our modern and comfortable vacation apartments, everyone will feel at home straight away. Our estate was built in 1860 by our ancestors. Today you can expect an architectural interplay between modern and traditional craftsmanship, between redesign and preservation - a place with soul and character. The estate is no longer used for farming or animal husbandry. Recreational opportunities are at the forefront of today's farmstead use and the vacation concept we offer.



    However, there is one fly in the ointment: As always, our vacations will be too short. But maybe we'll see you again...



    Some important information at the end:

    We are a non-smoking house (smoking is only possible in front of the house).

    Pets are not allowed in the house.

Similar properties

About the area

Chemnitz is home to this apartment. Chemnitz Playhouse and Chemnitz Opera are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Lichtenwalde Castle and Karl Marx Monument. Saxony State Museum of Archaeology and Chemnitz Museum of Natural History are also worth visiting. Make sure you don't miss outdoor adventures like cycling and hiking/biking trails. Visit our Chemnitz travel guide
View more Apartments in Chemnitz
Map
Chemnitz

What's nearby

  • A shopping mall with a glass ceiling, Christmas decorations, and people walking.
    Sachsen-Allee Mall
    14 min drive - 8.5 km
  • Chemnitz University of Technology
    15 min drive - 9.8 km
  • Stadthalle Congress Center
    17 min drive - 11.2 km
  • Roter Turm Tower
    17 min drive - 11.2 km
  • Karl Marx Monument
    17 min drive - 11.2 km

Getting around

  • Niederwiesa Station
    6 min drive
  • Brückenstraße/Freie Presse Tram Stop
    12 min drive

Restaurants

  • Franklin Hofmann Roßschlachterei & Gaststätte
    8 min drive
  • Schwalbennest
    6 min drive
  • Long-Quan
    9 min drive
  • Gaststätte Sternmühle
    14 min drive
  • Schloßgasthaus
    10 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment 'Gutshof Lesch - Ferienwohnung 2' with Private Garden and Wi-Fi pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Apartment 'Gutshof Lesch - Ferienwohnung 2' with Private Garden and Wi-Fi?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Apartment 'Gutshof Lesch - Ferienwohnung 2' with Private Garden and Wi-Fi on 6 Nov 2026 start from AU$312, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Apartment 'Gutshof Lesch - Ferienwohnung 2' with Private Garden and Wi-Fi?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Apartment 'Gutshof Lesch - Ferienwohnung 2' with Private Garden and Wi-Fi?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment 'Gutshof Lesch - Ferienwohnung 2' with Private Garden and Wi-Fi?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartment 'Gutshof Lesch - Ferienwohnung 2' with Private Garden and Wi-Fi located?

Situated in Chemnitz, this apartment building is within 6 miles (10 km) of Sachsen-Allee Mall, Lichtenwalde Castle and Chemnitz University of Technology. Chemnitz Playhouse and Chemnitz Opera are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Apartment 'Gutshof Lesch - Ferienwohnung 2' with Private Garden and Wi-Fi Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Die tolle Lage, der Hof war sehr sauber, man kann schön draußen sitzen und die Kids beim spielen z

Pros: Die tolle Lage, der Hof war sehr sauber, man kann schön draußen sitzen und die Kids beim spielen zu gucken. Die Familie lesch sind sehr freundlich Cons: Es gab nichts zu bemängeln
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Eine tolle Ferienwohnung! Sehr sauber und bestens ausgestattet. Die Gastgeber sind freundlich und hilfsbereit. Wir haben uns rundum wohlgefühlt und würden jederzeit wiederkommen. Klare Empfehlung!
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026