Entire condo

Fabulous 2-bedroom condo with AC in sunny Cape Coral on the canal

Photo gallery for Fabulous 2-bedroom condo with AC in sunny Cape Coral on the canal

A spacious living room with a ceiling fan, a sofa, a coffee table, and a dining area with a table and chairs. - Fabulous 2-bedroom condo with AC in sunny Cape Coral on the canal (Cape Coral)
A riverside property with a dock, a house, and a grassy area. - Fabulous 2-bedroom condo with AC in sunny Cape Coral on the canal (Cape Coral)
A bedroom with a bed, bedside tables, a ceiling fan, and a large window. - Fabulous 2-bedroom condo with AC in sunny Cape Coral on the canal (Cape Coral)
A swimming pool with a covered area, lounge chairs, and a small table. - Fabulous 2-bedroom condo with AC in sunny Cape Coral on the canal (Cape Coral)
A kitchen with white cabinets, a granite countertop, a coffee maker, and a sign that reads "WELCOME TO THE BEACH". - Fabulous 2-bedroom condo with AC in sunny Cape Coral on the canal (Cape Coral)
Fabulous 2-bedroom condo with AC in sunny Cape Coral on the canal provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire condo

2 bedrooms2 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Fabulous 2-bedroom condo with AC in sunny Cape Coral on the canal

  • Discover this 2-bedroom gem in Cape Coral. This adorable condo features a king beds in the bedrooms and a brilliant living room with a comfy sofa bed. Guests enjoy two bathrooms, each thoughtfully equipped with a hair dryer for convenience. The space stays comfortable year-round with air conditioning and heating. Whether you’re relaxing after a day of exploring or catching up on rest, this fantastic spot offers everything you need. A great place to call homebase while you're away, we hope you enjoy your stay.

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool

Internet

  • Available in the condo: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking and van parking available

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Porch/lanai

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 3 accessible parking spaces
  • No lift (single-level property)
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Absolutely no smoking allowed on site.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Pelican, a neighbourhood in Cape Coral, is home to this condo. Harbour View Gallery and Cape Coral Historical Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Tropical Breeze Fun Park and Sun Splash Water Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Suncoast Credit Union Arena or Lee Health Sports Complex. Visit our Cape Coral travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Cape Coral
Map
Cape Coral, FL

What's nearby

  • A marina with boats, a sailboat, and flower planters.
    Tarpon Point
    7 min drive - 5.8 km
  • Two children playing in a swimming pool surrounded by palm trees.
    Sun Splash Water Park
    14 min drive - 9.6 km
  • A sunset over the ocean with waves, a bird flying, and a partly cloudy sky.
    Sanibel Island Southern Beach
    40 min drive - 36.5 km
  • Thunderbird Lake
    2 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Cape Coral Yacht Club Beach
    12 min drive - 8.8 km

Getting around

  • Fort Myers, FL (RSW-Southwest Florida Intl.)
    38 min drive

Restaurants

  • Circle K
    4 min drive
  • 7-Eleven
    5 min drive
  • Lelulo's
    4 min drive
  • Prime 239 Steakhouse
    4 min drive
  • Dairy Queen
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Fabulous 2-bedroom condo with AC in sunny Cape Coral on the canal have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Fabulous 2-bedroom condo with AC in sunny Cape Coral on the canal pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Fabulous 2-bedroom condo with AC in sunny Cape Coral on the canal?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Fabulous 2-bedroom condo with AC in sunny Cape Coral on the canal?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Fabulous 2-bedroom condo with AC in sunny Cape Coral on the canal?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Fabulous 2-bedroom condo with AC in sunny Cape Coral on the canal located?

Located in Pelican, this condo building is 2.5 mi (4.1 km) from Rotary Park Environmental Center and 3 mi (4.8 km) from Palmetto-Pine Country Club. Tarpon Point and Harbour View Gallery are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Fabulous 2-bedroom condo with AC in sunny Cape Coral on the canal Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

8.0

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Condo was beautiful and well appointed. The host was very responsive and friendly
Stayed 14 nights in Jan 2026