Entire home

Five Bedroom Estate with Pool and Sweeping Views of Lake and Caccamo

Photo gallery for Five Bedroom Estate with Pool and Sweeping Views of Lake and Caccamo

Outdoor dining - Five Bedroom Estate with Pool and Sweeping Views of Lake and Caccamo (Caccamo)
Interior - Five Bedroom Estate with Pool and Sweeping Views of Lake and Caccamo (Caccamo)
A bedroom with a bed, a window, and a door. - Five Bedroom Estate with Pool and Sweeping Views of Lake and Caccamo (Caccamo)
A room with a window, a wall-mounted artwork, and a small shelf with decorative items. - Five Bedroom Estate with Pool and Sweeping Views of Lake and Caccamo (Caccamo)
A swimming pool with a person on an inflatable ring, surrounded by greenery and a building. - Five Bedroom Estate with Pool and Sweeping Views of Lake and Caccamo (Caccamo)
Five Bedroom Estate with Pool and Sweeping Views of Lake and Caccamo provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Five Bedroom Estate with Pool and Sweeping Views of Lake and Caccamo

  • Casa Bea is a living piece of Sicilian history — layers of stone and soul built across 1840, 1920, and 2015, perched on a rock ledge deep in a 150-year-old pine forest above Lake Rosamarina. Wake to mountain views of Caccamo and beyond. Fall asleep to the distant ring of cowbells drifting up from the valley. No noise, no rush — just the kind of silence you came to Sicily to find. The main villa offers four bedrooms and two bathrooms wrapped in an ancient Roman stone terrace. An independent guest room has its own ensuite bathroom— perfect for families or groups who want space without losing togetherness. Slip into the deep plunge pool or the smaller wading pool, both gazing out over the lake and mountains. It never gets old. Thirty kilometers from Palermo, Casa Bea sits on the doorstep of the medieval walled town of Caccamo — home to the third-largest castle in Europe and legendary Sicilian sausage. Cefalù and a constellation of historic sites are just a short drive away. A private world. An unforgettable base.

Similar properties

About the area

Caccamo is home to this holiday home. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Lago di Caccamo and Spiaggetta di Termini Imerese, while Civic Museum and Drago Artecontemporanea are cultural highlights. Visit our Caccamo travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Caccamo
Map
Caccamo, Metropolitan City of Palermo

What's nearby

  • A sunset over a body of water with scattered clouds.
    Cefalu Beach
    43 min drive - 55.2 km
  • A coastal cityscape with mountains in the background.
    Palermo Harbour
    53 min drive - 56.4 km
  • A historic cathedral with intricate architecture, a large dome, and a bell tower.
    Palermo Cathedral
    53 min drive - 59.8 km
  • A grand historic building with a dome and columns, a flag, and a paved square.
    Teatro Massimo
    54 min drive - 60.1 km
  • Lago di Caccamo
    15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Cerda Station
    27 min drive
  • Palermo (PMO-Punta Raisi)
    94 min drive

Restaurants

  • 3 Stelle
    16 min drive
  • Bar Dell'ulivo
    12 min drive
  • La Conchiglia Sullo Scoglio
    13 min drive
  • A Castellana
    14 min drive
  • Bar del Vicolo
    16 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Five Bedroom Estate with Pool and Sweeping Views of Lake and Caccamo pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 453 kg per pet.

What time is check-in at Five Bedroom Estate with Pool and Sweeping Views of Lake and Caccamo?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Five Bedroom Estate with Pool and Sweeping Views of Lake and Caccamo?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Five Bedroom Estate with Pool and Sweeping Views of Lake and Caccamo located?

Situated in Caccamo, this holiday home is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Lago di Caccamo and within 6 miles (10 km) of Museo Motorismo Siciliano e Della Targa Florio and Caccamo Castle. Parish Church of SS. Annunziata and Church of San Giorgio Martire are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.