Entire apartment

Seaside Nest-Cozy Coastal Retreat in Beautiful Brookings, Oregon

Photo gallery for Seaside Nest-Cozy Coastal Retreat in Beautiful Brookings, Oregon

A modern living room with a sofa, a coffee table, and a kitchen area with a bar stool set. - Seaside Nest-Cozy Coastal Retreat in Beautiful Brookings, Oregon (Brookings)
A bedroom with a bed, nightstands, a window, and a painting on the wall. - Seaside Nest-Cozy Coastal Retreat in Beautiful Brookings, Oregon (Brookings)
A building with a gabled roof, a front porch, and a parking lot. - Seaside Nest-Cozy Coastal Retreat in Beautiful Brookings, Oregon (Brookings)
A modern kitchen with a double sink, stainless steel appliances, and pendant lighting. - Seaside Nest-Cozy Coastal Retreat in Beautiful Brookings, Oregon (Brookings)
A modern kitchen with a granite countertop, stainless steel appliances, and a dining area with a black sofa and a coffee table. - Seaside Nest-Cozy Coastal Retreat in Beautiful Brookings, Oregon (Brookings)
Seaside Nest-Cozy Coastal Retreat in Beautiful Brookings, Oregon provides everything that you need.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Seaside Nest-Cozy Coastal Retreat in Beautiful Brookings, Oregon

  • Escape to The Seaside Nest, your cozy home away from home in beautiful Brookings, Oregon! Located just 3 minutes from the beach, this centrally located, brand-new apartment is the perfect place to relax, unwind, and explore the stunning Southern Oregon Coast.

    Designed for comfort, The Seaside Nest sleeps up to 4 guests with a luxurious king-size bed and a comfortable queen sleeper sofa. Whether you`re planning a romantic getaway, a family vacation, or a weekend with friends, you`ll have everything you need for a memorable stay.

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Brookings, this apartment is near the beach. Signatures Gallery and Ship Ashore Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Port of Brookings Harbor and Salmon Run Golf Course. Discover the area's water adventures with kayaking, power boating and sailing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with cycling. Visit our Brookings travel guide
View more Apartments in Brookings
Map
Brookings, OR

What's nearby

  • A sign for Azalea Park with a stone wall and trees in the background.
    Azalea Park
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A rocky coastline with mist over the water and distant hills.
    Harris Beach State Park
    3 min drive - 2.8 km
  • Stout Park Dog Area
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Signatures Gallery
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Chetco Point Park
    3 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • Crescent City, CA (CEC-Del Norte County)
    44 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    9 min walk
  • Fred Meyer Fuel Center
    10 min walk
  • Dairy Queen
    13 min walk
  • World Headquarters 101
    4 min drive
  • Dutch Bros Coffee
    10 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Seaside Nest-Cozy Coastal Retreat in Beautiful Brookings, Oregon pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Seaside Nest-Cozy Coastal Retreat in Beautiful Brookings, Oregon?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Seaside Nest-Cozy Coastal Retreat in Beautiful Brookings, Oregon?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Seaside Nest-Cozy Coastal Retreat in Beautiful Brookings, Oregon?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Seaside Nest-Cozy Coastal Retreat in Beautiful Brookings, Oregon located?

Situated near the beach, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Stout Park Dog Area and Signatures Gallery. Azalea Park and Chetco Point Park are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.