Entire cabin

Charming King bed Lux Cabin w/ Netflix & Hulu 4k Tv

Photo gallery for Charming King bed Lux Cabin w/ Netflix & Hulu 4k Tv

A wooden deck leading to a house with a large window and a door, and two wall-mounted lights. - Charming King bed Lux Cabin w/ Netflix & Hulu 4k Tv (Broken Bow)
A bedroom with a large bed, a wooden headboard, two bedside tables, and a window with curtains. - Charming King bed Lux Cabin w/ Netflix & Hulu 4k Tv (Broken Bow)
A dining table set with dark bowls and glasses, surrounded by chairs, in a room with a window and wall art. - Charming King bed Lux Cabin w/ Netflix & Hulu 4k Tv (Broken Bow)
A modern kitchen with a built-in oven and a wooden countertop. There is a dining area with a table and chairs, and a sofa. - Charming King bed Lux Cabin w/ Netflix & Hulu 4k Tv (Broken Bow)
A modern kitchen with a stainless steel refrigerator, a built-in oven, a sink, and wooden countertops. - Charming King bed Lux Cabin w/ Netflix & Hulu 4k Tv (Broken Bow)
Charming King bed Lux Cabin w/ Netflix & Hulu 4k Tv provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Entire cabin

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Charming King bed Lux Cabin w/ Netflix & Hulu 4k Tv

  • Escape to a serene retreat nestled just 15 minutes away from the tranquil waters of Broken Bow Lake. Our luxury cabin offers the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern comfort, boasting brand new amenities for your utmost convenience. Whether you’re craving adventure or relaxation, our location puts you just a short 10-minute drive from the excitement of Choctaw Landing Casino. After a day of exploration, unwind in style with our state-of-the-art 4K UHD TV, complete with access to Netflix and Hulu for endless entertainment options. Experience the ultimate getaway at our Broken Bow vacation rental.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the cabin: WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

Events allowed: family gatherings and weddings

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events (including family gatherings and weddings) are allowed on site. Maximum attendees: 6
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Broken Bow is home to this cabin. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Beavers Bend State Park and Broken Bow Lake. Beavers Bend Wildlife Museum and Hochatown Rescue Center & Petting Zoo are also worth visiting. Visit our Broken Bow travel guide
View more Cabin rentals in Broken Bow
Map
Broken Bow, OK

What's nearby

  • A calm lake surrounded by dense forests and a clear sky.
    Hochatown State Park
    13 min drive - 16.8 km
  • A rustic wooden structure with a stone chimney, wooden benches, and a wooden totem pole.
    Beavers Bend State Park
    15 min drive - 19.7 km
  • Broken Bow Library
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • The Corner Loop Skating Rink
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Broken Bow Amphitheater
    13 min walk - 1.1 km

Getting around

  • Texarkana, AR (TXK-Texarkana Regional)
    89 min drive

Restaurants

  • Brick And Bread
    13 min walk
  • Arby's
    3 min drive
  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • Buffalo Grill
    7 min drive
  • Wendy's
    20 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Charming King bed Lux Cabin w/ Netflix & Hulu 4k Tv pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Charming King bed Lux Cabin w/ Netflix & Hulu 4k Tv?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Charming King bed Lux Cabin w/ Netflix & Hulu 4k Tv?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Charming King bed Lux Cabin w/ Netflix & Hulu 4k Tv located?

Situated in Broken Bow, this cabin is within a 15-minute walk of Broken Bow Library, Broken Bow Amphitheater and The Corner Loop Skating Rink. Choctaw Casino Broken Bow and Body Harmony Day Spa are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Charming King bed Lux Cabin w/ Netflix & Hulu 4k Tv Reviews