
Top Hotels Near Boryeong Culture & Arts Center in Boryeong from AU$44
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Boryeong Culture & Arts Center hotels




1. Hotel Grand Bay Boryeong
Hotel Grand Bay Boryeong2.5 km from Boryeong Culture & Arts Center
AU$96
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




2. Hotel Wooyeon Flora
Hotel Wooyeon Flora9.4 km from Boryeong Culture & Arts Center
Jason
AU$108
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




3. Hound Hotel Daecheon
Hound Hotel Daecheon9.6 km from Boryeong Culture & Arts Center
Sean
AU$125
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




4. Kakao Pension
Kakao Pension9.1 km from Boryeong Culture & Arts Center
Bert
AU$44
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




5. HOTEL ISLAND
HOTEL ISLAND9.5 km from Boryeong Culture & Arts Center
xiomara
AU$79
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




6. Boryung Oz Camping Glamping
Boryung Oz Camping Glamping18.2 km from Boryeong Culture & Arts Center
Jeremy
AU$115
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




7. Hotel Solaire
Hotel Solaire9.5 km from Boryeong Culture & Arts Center
Joseph
AU$170
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




8. Byeoldul Pension
Byeoldul Pension9.2 km from Boryeong Culture & Arts Center
Pertti
AU$55
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. Hotel Merrymud
Hotel Merrymud9.4 km from Boryeong Culture & Arts Center
SEONG WOO
AU$117
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




10. Lohas Hotel
Lohas Hotel9.6 km from Boryeong Culture & Arts Center
Fernando
AU$91
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




11. SSE Log Town
SSE Log Town7.9 km from Boryeong Culture & Arts Center
Steven
AU$138
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




12. Beache Palace
Beache Palace12.9 km from Boryeong Culture & Arts Center
Sung-Cherl
AU$150
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




13. Daecheon 323 Condo
Daecheon 323 Condo9.6 km from Boryeong Culture & Arts Center
luna
AU$70
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




14. Bale Resort
Bale Resort6.2 km from Boryeong Culture & Arts Center
Juhee
AU$407
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




15. Daecheon SN Hotel
Daecheon SN Hotel7.3 km from Boryeong Culture & Arts Center
영미
AU$68
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Boryeong Lavar Pool Villa
Boryeong Lavar Pool Villa13.7 km from Boryeong Culture & Arts Center
Jean Marc
AU$206
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




17. Tomonoya Hotel & Ryokan Daecheon
Tomonoya Hotel & Ryokan Daecheon5.5 km from Boryeong Culture & Arts Center
Cheolyoung
AU$396
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




18. Bon Gaya Hotel
Bon Gaya Hotel9.6 km from Boryeong Culture & Arts Center
Joey
AU$62
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




19. Daecheon Mud Beach Hotel
Daecheon Mud Beach Hotel9.5 km from Boryeong Culture & Arts Center
Jihun
AU$90
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




20. Brown Dot Hotel Daecheon Beach Boryeong
Brown Dot Hotel Daecheon Beach Boryeong9.3 km from Boryeong Culture & Arts Center
SU JUNG
AU$111
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Boryeong Culture & Arts Center
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Grand Bay Boryeong | 9.2 Wonderful 84 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Wooyeon Flora | 9.6 Exceptional 587 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hound Hotel Daecheon | 9.4 Exceptional 90 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kakao Pension | 8.4 Very good 56 reviews | View | |||||
![]() HOTEL ISLAND | 9.0 Wonderful 8 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Boryeong Culture & Arts Center
AU$96
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct
AU$68
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
AU$115
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct
AU$136
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct
AU$111
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct
Top Boryeong Culture & Arts Center Hotel Reviews
Hotel Wooyeon Flora
10/10 Excellent
"Had an amazing two-night stay at Wooyeon Flora Hotel! The ocean view was absolutely stunning. The bedding was crisp and made so professionally, the amenities were great, and the bathroom and shower were sparkling clean. Everything felt so well-kept that we could fully relax with zero worries. Highly recommend if you’re visiting Daecheon Beach!"
Day Nice Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"찬절한 안내로 불편함 없이 지냘수 있었다, 방과 욕실 모두 깨끗."
Hound Hotel Daecheon
10/10 Excellent
"It was a fantastic day for me and my family"
Daecheon 323 Condo
10/10 Excellent
"It was an awesome stay!! Rooms are clean and it’s a family friendly"
Other attractions near Boryeong Culture & Arts Center
Daecheon Beach
9.0/10 (101 reviews)
Why not spend a care-free afternoon at Daecheon Beach during your travels in Boryeong? Wander the seaside and sandy beaches while you're in the area.
Boryeong City Hall
7.6/10 (22 reviews)
Boryeong City Hall is just one of the places to see in Boryeong, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the beaches and seaside while you're in the area.
Boryeong Coal Museum
7.0/10 (11 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Boryeong Coal Museum during your trip to Boryeong. Wander the beaches and seaside while you're in the area.
Gaehwa Art Park
7.8/10 (15 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Gaehwa Art Park, a lovely green space in Boryeong. Wander the beaches and seaside while you're in the area.
Seongjusan Natural Recreation Forest
8.4/10 (17 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Seongjusan Natural Recreation Forest, a lovely green space in Boryeong. Wander the beaches and seaside while you're in the area.
Jukdo Flower Garden
8.4/10 (20 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Jukdo Flower Garden, a lovely green space in Boryeong. Wander the beaches and seaside while you're in the area.
Daecheon Port
8.4/10 (21 reviews)
Explore the waterfront in Kunip with a trip to Daecheon Port. Wander the beaches and seaside while you're in the area.
Boryeongho Lake
10.0/10 (1 review)
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Boryeongho Lake during your travels in Boryeong. Wander the beaches and seaside while you're in the area.












