Entire apartment

Apartment Onni im Altstadtdomizil! - Alte Schulstraße

Photo gallery for Apartment Onni im Altstadtdomizil! - Alte Schulstraße

A bedroom with a bed, a wardrobe, and a desk. - Apartment Onni im Altstadtdomizil! - Alte Schulstraße (Borkum)
Two white Miele washing machines in a small laundry room with grey tiled flooring. - Apartment Onni im Altstadtdomizil! - Alte Schulstraße (Borkum)
A corner house with a white door, two windows with shutters, and a small porch area. - Apartment Onni im Altstadtdomizil! - Alte Schulstraße (Borkum)
A dining area with a table set for four, two chairs, a hanging light fixture, and a window with a view of buildings. - Apartment Onni im Altstadtdomizil! - Alte Schulstraße (Borkum)
A two-story brick house with white-framed windows and a front door. - Apartment Onni im Altstadtdomizil! - Alte Schulstraße (Borkum)
Apartment Onni im Altstadtdomizil! - Alte Schulstraße provides amenities, such as laundry facilities and a sauna. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 265 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment Onni im Altstadtdomizil! - Alte Schulstraße

  • Property highlights
  • Apartment Onni im Altstadtdomizil! - Alte Schulstraße provides amenities, such as laundry facilities and a sauna. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Apartment Onni im Altstadtdomizil! - Alte Schulstraße offer amenities, such as WiFi.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hairdryers
    • Kitchens, fridges and dishwashers

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Sauna

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 700 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Borkum is home to this apartment. Borkum Lighthouse and Menkemaborg are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Borkum yacht harbour and Borkum Harbour. Visit our Borkum travel guide
View more Apartments in Borkum
Map
Borkum

What's nearby

  • A beach with numerous striped beach chairs and a lifeguard tower labeled 'Strandkorb'.
    Nordstrand
    7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Hundestrand
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Borkum Lighthouse
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Borkum Promenade
    7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Südstrand
    17 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Borkum (Nordseebad) Station
    2 min walk

Restaurants

  • Strandcafé Sturmeck
    9 min drive
  • Geeske & der swarte Roelf
    8 min walk
  • Café Restaurant Ostland
    15 min drive
  • Ria's Beach
    9 min walk
  • Pferdestall
    5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment Onni im Altstadtdomizil! - Alte Schulstraße pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Apartment Onni im Altstadtdomizil! - Alte Schulstraße?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment Onni im Altstadtdomizil! - Alte Schulstraße?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartment Onni im Altstadtdomizil! - Alte Schulstraße located?

Situated in Borkum, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Hundestrand, Borkum Lighthouse and Borkum Promenade. Nordstrand and Wadden Sea are also within 15 minutes. Borkum (Nordseebad) Station is only a 2-minute walk.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Apartment Onni im Altstadtdomizil! - Alte Schulstraße Reviews