Altes Zollhaus

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

At Altes Zollhaus, you can look forward to a terrace, a bar and a restaurant. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast available
  • Bar
  • Room service

Room options

Small Double Room

  • 14 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Double Room

  • 14 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Classic Single Room

  • 10 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Beilstein is home to Altes Zollhaus. Moselland Museum and Cochem Historic Mustard Mill are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Schock-Heiligenhauschen and Wild- und Freizeitpark Klotten. Lavendel-Labyrinth and Tiererlebnispark Bell are also worth visiting. Take the opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like hiking/biking trails. Visit our Beilstein travel guide
View more B&B in Beilstein
Map
Moselstraße 26, Beilstein, 56814

What's nearby

  • A river with boats, a castle on a hill, and a church with a tall spire.
    Moselle Promenade
    14 min drive - 11.5 km
  • A river with boats, a castle on a hill, and a church with a spire.
    Reichsburg Cochem
    14 min drive - 11.6 km
  • A historic stone tower with a flag, surrounded by ruins and greenery under a clear sky.
    Nürburgring
    58 min drive - 60.8 km
  • Metternich Castle
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Ferienweingut Arnold Thiesen
    2 min drive - 2.0 km

Getting around

  • Cochem (Mosel) Station
    17 min drive
  • Frankfurt (HHN-Frankfurt - Hahn)
    43 min drive

Restaurants

  • Kloster-Restaurant & Cafe
    1 min walk
  • Café Klering
    4 min drive
  • Roompot Restaurant Cochem
    11 min drive
  • Schinkenkeller
    7 min drive
  • Weingut Kloster Ebernach
    10 min drive

About this property

Altes Zollhaus

  • Property highlights
  • Take advantage of a terrace, a bar and a restaurant at Altes Zollhaus. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), bike hire and express check-out
    • Express check-in, a front desk safe and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Altes Zollhaus feature comforts such as free WiFi and free bottled water.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with baths or showers and hairdryers
    • Flat-screen TVs with satellite channels
    • Heating, daily housekeeping and phones

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Altes Zollhaus pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Altes Zollhaus?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Altes Zollhaus?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Altes Zollhaus?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Altes Zollhaus located?

Situated in Beilstein, this bed & breakfast is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Metternich Castle and within 3 miles (5 km) of Ferienweingut Arnold Thiesen and Maria Engelport Monastery. Moselland Museum is 2.8 mi (4.5 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful