Marriott St. Kitts Beach Club 2 bedroom villa

Travelers savor island cuisine at eight restaurants, sip drinks by the poolside bar, and rejuvenate with treatments at the Emerald Mist Spa

Choose dates to view prices

St Kitts Beach Club offers oceanside views with two balconies, three freshwater pools, eight restaurants, and three lounges. Guests can enjoy the Emerald Mist Spa for relaxation treatments.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room
  • Kitchen

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Basseterre is home to this resort. Royal St. Kitts Golf Club and Royal St. Kitts Golf Club are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Frigate Bay Beach and Frigate Bay. Visit our Basseterre travel guide
View more Resorts in Basseterre
Map
Kittian Village, Saint Peter Basseterre Parish

What's nearby

  • A beach with wooden picnic tables, a palm tree, and a rocky cliff in the background.
    Frigate Bay Beach
    10 min drive - 2.9 km
  • A coastal landscape with a beach, a large body of water, and a cluster of houses surrounded by greenery and hills.
    Sandy Bank Beach
    33 min drive - 11.4 km
  • Royal St. Kitts Golf Club
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Frigate Bay
    9 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Warner Park Sporting Complex
    15 min drive - 7.1 km

Getting around

  • Basseterre (SKB-Robert L. Bradshaw Intl.)
    11 min drive

Restaurants

  • Carambola Beach Club
    6 min drive
  • Monkey Bar
    19 min walk
  • Coconut Grove
    10 min walk
  • Mr. X's Shiggidy Shack
    17 min walk
  • Shipwreck Bar & Grill
    7 min drive

About this property

Marriott St. Kitts Beach Club 2 bedroom villa

  • Resort near Frigate Bay Beach
  • Marriott St. Kitts Beach Club 2 bedroom villa provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Marriott St. Kitts Beach Club 2 bedroom villa have perks, such as air conditioning and separate dining areas, as well as amenities, such as Internet access.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 2 bathrooms with Jetted bath and showers
    • Balconies or patios, separate dining areas and kitchens

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: WiFi

Things to do

  • Outdoor pool

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub
  • Shower

Food and drink

  • Kitchen
  • Separate dining area

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Washing machine

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

Frequently asked questions

Does Marriott St. Kitts Beach Club 2 bedroom villa have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Marriott St. Kitts Beach Club 2 bedroom villa pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Marriott St. Kitts Beach Club 2 bedroom villa?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Marriott St. Kitts Beach Club 2 bedroom villa?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Marriott St. Kitts Beach Club 2 bedroom villa located?

Situated in Basseterre, this resort is within 1 mile (2 km) of Royal St. Kitts Golf Club, Frigate Bay and Timothy Hill. Frigate Bay Beach and South Friar's Beach are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.2

Wonderful