Entire home

Holiday apartment on the edge of the Harz Mountains

Photo gallery for Holiday apartment on the edge of the Harz Mountains

Untagged - Holiday apartment on the edge of the Harz Mountains (Ballenstedt\/ OT Rieder)
Untagged - Holiday apartment on the edge of the Harz Mountains (Ballenstedt\/ OT Rieder)
Untagged - Holiday apartment on the edge of the Harz Mountains (Ballenstedt\/ OT Rieder)
Untagged - Holiday apartment on the edge of the Harz Mountains (Ballenstedt\/ OT Rieder)
Untagged - Holiday apartment on the edge of the Harz Mountains (Ballenstedt\/ OT Rieder)
Located close to Quedlinburg Old Town, Holiday apartment on the edge of the Harz Mountains has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Entire home

120 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue

Add dates for prices

About this property

Holiday apartment on the edge of the Harz Mountains

  • This holiday apartment on the edge of the Harz Mountains is perfect for families, couples, and friends to spend a wonderful time. The individual rooms, each with its own bathroom/shower/toilet, contribute to a relaxing and comfortable atmosphere. The large kitchen with a spacious table invites you to spend evenings together, whether sitting or playing games.

    A parking space is available for each room, located directly in front of the house.

    Behind the house, there is a seating area with a barbecue. Campfires are not permitted.
    Layout:

    These costs are mandatory and charged on site. They are not included in the rental price.:
    Final Cleaning; Own responsibility
    Pets; Not allowed
    Bed linen; Available for Rent

    Optional services that you can arrange on site:
    Bath towels; Available for Rent
    Wifi; Included

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Shower

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • Near an outlet shopping centre

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 1,292 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at midnight
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before midnight

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

Events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events are allowed on site
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Ballenstedt is home to this holiday home. Schloss Meisdorf Golf Club and Seilbahn Thale are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Pullman City Harz and Wipperia Funpark. Visit our Ballenstedt travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Ballenstedt
Map
Ballenstedt\/ OT Rieder

What's nearby

  • A snow-covered tower on a snowy landscape.
    Harz-Saxony-Anhalt Nature Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A cobblestone street lined with traditional half-timbered buildings, a café with outdoor seating, and a tree on the right.
    Quedlinburg Old Town
    9 min drive - 8.2 km
  • A cobblestone square with historic buildings, a church spire, and a building covered in ivy.
    Market Square
    10 min drive - 8.9 km
  • Stiftskirche St Cyriakus
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Quedlinburg Christmas Market
    10 min drive - 8.9 km

Getting around

  • Neinstedt Station
    7 min drive
  • Hecklingen (CSO-Magdeburg - Cochstedt)
    33 min drive

Restaurants

  • Brauhaus Lüdde
    9 min drive
  • Hößlers Fischrestaurant
    11 min drive
  • Vincent Käsekuchenbäckerei
    7 min drive
  • Perli's Pasta Mia
    11 min drive
  • Restaurant Helena
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Holiday apartment on the edge of the Harz Mountains pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Holiday apartment on the edge of the Harz Mountains?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Holiday apartment on the edge of the Harz Mountains?

Check-in begins at midnight.

What time is check-out at Holiday apartment on the edge of the Harz Mountains?

Checkout is at midnight.

Where is Holiday apartment on the edge of the Harz Mountains located?

Situated in Ballenstedt, this holiday home is within a 15-minute walk of Harz-Saxony-Anhalt Nature Park and Stiftskirche St Cyriakus. Ballenstedt castle park is 3 mi (4.8 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.